98 Paid Entries

  • Flyer
  • Belle
  • Marathon
  • Posh
  •  
    20002305Nik ANTONIADESIsabelle HILLWILSONIAN
    200022658Simon HORSFIELDKatie BURRIDGETHORNEY ISLAND SAILING CLUB
    40004343Neil HEFFERNANJo MORRISONQMSC
    40004588John REYNOLDSFran HOWELLGRAFHAM WATER SC
    40004522Matt REYNOLDSOliy DI BARTOLOGRAFHAM
    40004600Alex CRAMPCharlotte HEFFERNANGRAFHAM
    40004568David MARCHANTRory MOPPETTGRAFHAM WATER SC
    42054536Charlie BAKERLewis WRIGHTMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    5059177Tom GILLARDRichard PEPPERDINESTAUNTON HAROLD
    5059196Penny CLARKRuss CLARKSBSC
    5058854Craig THOMPSONPaddy LEWISMINNIS BAY SAILING CLUB
    Albacore8001Gary FOWLERMark FOWLERHUNTS
    AltO111Andy HOCKEYAndrew SHAILER-SMITHWSC
    AltO122Chris ASHBYIan PARRISWILSONIAN
    Blaze773Stuart BAILEYMEDWAY YC
    Blaze710Graham SLATERPAIGNTON S C
    Blaze807Nick RIPLEYPAIGNTON SC
    Blaze797Mike HOLMESPSC
    Blaze513Mark SMITHBRIXHAM
    Blaze756Alastair SMITHWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
    Challenger270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Challenger312Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
    Contender2713Ben HAWKESRAFSA
    D-Zero8Joe CONSTABLEGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Dragon675Chris BREALYDavid HARRISMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Dragon823Howard PATERSONBill BAKERMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Dragon726Edwin HANNANTJames HANNANTMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Dragon747Trevor COXToby ATACKMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Europe363Lee ROBERTSBEXHILL SC
    Fireball14844Kath BROATCHJoy JAMESPORT DINORWIC
    Hadron H2117Paul TUTTLEBRIXHAM
    Laser165310Brett LEWISMEDWAY YC
    Laser198900Brian CULVERWILSONIAN
    Laser146964George JONESMYC
    Laser 4.7166594Ben ROTHWELLMEDWAY YC
    Laser 4.7215283Millie LEWISMEDWAY YC
    Laser Radial213791Claire WILLIAMSBRIXHAM YACHT CLUB
    Laser Radial216646Alastair BROWNSTOKES BAY SC/GREAT MOOR SC
    Merlin Rocket3768Rob CAGEHatty CAGETHAMES SAILING CLUB
    Musto Skiff520Graeme OLIVERMEDWAY YC
    Musto Skiff502Nick LETTMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff616David POSTONMEDWAY YC
    Musto Skiff615Andrew PEAKEMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Musto Skiff535David ANNANGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Musto Skiff064Thomas BROATCHGRAFHAM WATER SC
    Musto Skiff113Ian STONEMAIDENHEAD SC
    Norfolk Punt94Colin MURRAYOly MURRAYYORKSHIRE DALES SC
    Phantom1457Simon WIGMOREGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    Phantom1280Ian STONEMAIDENHEAD SC
    Phantom1384Neil BOUGHTONRNSA
    RS Aero 500000Paula BENTLEYFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 73390Mark ALDOUSFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 73328Klaus HARRISSWANAGE SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 72839Richard BENTLEYFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 72581Richard GANLEYFELPHAM SC
    RS Aero 73032Tom PENTYBEAVER / YDSC
    RS Aero 71163Mark RIPLEYPAIGNTON SC
    RS Aero 72418Miles RIPLEYPSC
    RS Aero 71077Sarah PROBERTPAIGNTON SC
    RS Aero 72386Zak MITCHELLPAIGNTON SAILING CLUB
    RS Aero 72150Luca MITCHELLPAIGNTON SAILING
    RS Aero 721500Nick CRAVENPAIGNTON SC
    RS Aero 73065William JAMESPAIGNTON
    RS Aero 93341Bill KNIGHTSGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB/ BRANCASTER STAITHE SC
    RS Aero 93020Daniel KEMBLEGRAFHAM WATER
    RS Vareo162Nick CRICKMOREWOBYC
    RS Vareo407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
    RS2001653Peter HUDSONAdam HUDSONGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS200242Ian FOXWELLHannah FOXWELLMYC
    RS400971Simon KITCHENAbbi HOOPERGRAFHAM WATER SAILING CLUB
    RS5001681Peter CURTISJames CURTISGRAFHAM WATER SC
    RS8001126George SMITHAlice CRICKMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    SB208424Ian LONGEsther RUBBOMEDWAY
    Scorpion2009Mark LEEAlex LEEMYC
    Solo5418Mick GREENLANDWILSONIAN SC
    Solo5953Matthew FRARYNORFOLK BROADS YACHT CLUB
    Solo5904Patrick OVERSPAXTON LAKES SC
    Sonata8410Paul KIRKSteve RADCLIFFEMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Sonata8999Alistair BOLTONHenry TOWNSENDMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Sonata8420Luke HOPPERPaul HOPPERMYC
    Squib515Christine HALLIDAY-SADDLERGraham HALLIDAY-SADDLERMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Squib748Paul STUDARTMike WEBBMYC
    Streaker1462Paul CARRINGTONPAXTON LAKES SC
    Supernova1080James GERWATFELPHAM SAILING CLUB
    VX One173Andy COUCHMartin COUCHBLITHFIELD S C
    Wayfarer11064Nigel PYEDave PARKMYC
    Wayfarer11170Tom PYGALLSam PYGALLWHITSTABLE
    Wayfarer10686Brian MCKENZIEElizabeth MCKENZIEMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Wayfarer11118John GOUDIESam BONIFACEWILSONIAN SC
    Wayfarer10837Jonathan DAVISAshley DAVISMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    Wayfarer11121Diana GALPINMark BENTONHAMBLE RIVER SAILING CLUB
    Wayfarer10618Tony ALEXANDERJon MOONMYC
    Wayfarer10673David ROBERTSMike BRYANTBOUGHBEECH SC
    Wayfarer10947Stewart COLTARTCatriona COLTARTMYC
    Wayfarer7899Jonathan HOODHugo DAVISMEDWAY YACHT
    Wayfarer11315Mike PIMMPeter DILLEYMYC
    Wayfarer10615Alberto QUAGLIAStanley BENWELLMYC
    Wayfarer10974Richard STONECatherine GOREMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
    98 boats

    Enter Now >>>>

    Enter Now >>>>

    Tracking

    2021 Great British Sailing Challenge

    Grafham
    29-30 May 2021
    Wilsonian River Challenge 26-27 June 2021
    Bala Long Distance 10-11 July 2021
    Rutland Tiger Trophy 29-30 August 2021

    Register

    For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

    About

    The Great British Sailing Challenge is a series of handicap racing events that take place throughout the year, and it's open to pretty much any sail-powered craft. The Challenge will involve events throughout the whole year, with the target of around 100 boats taking part in each event on larger waters, and running events close to capacity on smaller lakes and reservoirs. Competing sailors will earn ranking points from each event they compete in, with the top 100 sailors invited to a winner-takes-all-final in Autumn 2020 to award the best sailors of the year. The series is managed by SailRacer.